8.2
Based on 161 reviews

Hotel Las Flores

The 3-star Hotel Las Flores Santiago, located in the Providencia district, 1.7 miles from the urban park "Parque Metropolitano de Santiago", offers cars for rent. Staying here you can use Wi-Fi in public areas and free private parking on site.

Located merely a 7-minute walk from Plaza a la Aviacion, this hotel is also 25 minutes by foot from entertainment venues like the night Club Chocolate Santiago. The Las Flores in Santiago is 3.3 miles from the Chilean Fantasilandia Amusement Park. Also, Instituto Cultural de Providencia is situated 13 minutes' walk away. Costanera Center is situated 1 mile from this Santiago hotel. The accommodation is also situated a few moments from Manuel Montt subway station.

Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.

There is a free continental breakfast served at this hotel. Liguria is 7 minutes' stroll from the Las Flores Santiago.

Book Las Flores Santiago

General information

Contact information

Avenida Antonio Varas 423, Santiago, Chile;

Las Flores reservations available at 'rooms'

Las Flores phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Las Flores visit site of a hotel

Las Flores Location

 Avenida Antonio Varas 423, Santiago, Chile

Las Flores Hotel Deals

8.2 logo

Review score

Based on 161 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Free parking

24-hour reception

In-room breakfast

No pets allowed

Las Flores Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Dining

    In-room breakfast
  • Leisure & Sports

    Garden area
  • Las Flores Guest Services

    Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Room Amenities

    Heating
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Las Flores Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • A room in Hotel Las Flores costs approximately $70.
  • Las Flores offers WiFi throughout the property.
  • The closest airport is Arturo Merino Benitez and it is placed within 16 miles from Hotel Las Flores Santiago.
  • Popular spots near Hotel Las Flores include Barrio Lastarria, Costanera Center, Chilean National Museum of Fine Arts, among others.
  • Restaurants near Hotel Las Flores Santiago include Aqui esta Coco and Pasta Lima.
  • At Hotel Las Flores you can pay with Mastercard, Visa and American Express as well as other payment methods.
  • Hotel Las Flores Santiago has such facilities as free parking and a garden.
  • Some rooms of Las Flores welcome guests with cable channels and a separate toilet.
  • Yes, Hotel Las Flores can arrange shuttle service.
  • Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Hotel Las Flores Santiago.